Whether TCS under Income Tax Law can form part of value for the chargeability of GST

Categories: Our Articles
No Comments

Whether Tax Collection at Source under Income Tax Law can form part of value for the chargeability of GST vide “Circular No. 76/50/2018 – GST dated December 31, 2018 – “Opening another pandora box…going away from Good & Simple Tax…”

The subject matter is clarified vide circular in serial number 5 which can be accessed at: http://www.cbic.gov.in/resources//htdocs-cbec/gst/Circular-No-76.pdf;jsessionid=2677BE9D93F89EF41E6D426BA5F473F2

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Want to be notified when our article is published? Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know.
CLOSE
CLOSE