GST CHARCHA: Whether all supplies to SEZ Unit/ Developer are zero rated supply?

By:
Categories: GST CHARCHA
No Comments

Supplies to SEZ unit/ Developer are Zero-rated Supply:
In terms of Section 16 of the IGST Act, 2017, the following supplies of goods or services are considered as zero-rated supply. (Relevant provision of Section 16 is reproduced here in below):

Read More at: http://www.a2ztaxcorp.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/GST-CHARCHA-ZERO-RATED-SUPPLIES-TO-SEZ.pdf

CLOSE
CLOSE